AIRLINE NETWORK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lancaster House Centurion Way Leyland England PR26 6TX

Company number
02624338
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEIGHTFIRST LIMITED17 September 1991
AIRLINE TICKET NETWORK LIMITED28 September 1994
AIRLINE NETWORK PLC29 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Ailsa Elizabeth Pollard as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Asif Hamza Parkar as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

18/07/1918 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/07/2019 FROM THE TRIDENT CENTRE PORTWAY RIBBLE DOCKLANDS PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR2 2QA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company