AIRMAX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

AIRMAX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
LOGIC HOUSE 31 BLACK MOOR ROAD
EBBLAKE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
VERWOOD
DORSET
BH31 6BB
Phone: 01932 504 300
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04052768
VAT Number:
GB849 7682 58
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£125.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £22 £51
Debtors: £745 £2,877
Creditors due within one year: £563,940 £480,288 £392,988
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£563,173 -£477,360 -£392,988
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£563,173 -£477,360 -£392,988
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£563,173 -£477,360 -£392,988
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aldbury Secretaries Limited
4 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Ashley Duddle
4 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christine Perham
10 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Perham
10 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Perham
4 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHH ELECTRONICS (C.S.D.) LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

TERNION COURT
264-268 UPPER FOURTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINHAMSHIRE
MK9 1DP
Changed 24 Jun 2013

1 BIRCH ROAD
WITTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B6 7DD
Changed 12 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 1 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years