AIRMEC (H2O) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Linden House Woodlands Bradley Stoke Bristol England BS32 4QH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£30.98k
Current assets
£842.89k
Fixed assets
£27.34k
Current creditors
£553.23k
Shareholders funds
£309.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04711853
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2022

Next statement due by 9 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUMMERCOMBE 138 LIMITED25 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-26 with no updates

View Document

24/03/2224 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Registration of charge 047118530009, created on 2022-02-01

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Kathryn Lucy Pearce as a secretary on 2021-06-11

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company