AIRPHONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Number One, Forder Way Cygnet Park The Hamptons Peterborough PE7 8GX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£49.98k
Current creditors
£45.00k
Shareholders funds
£-24.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02969379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRFONE LIMITED28 September 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

25/10/1825 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIRPHONE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company