AIRPLUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

AIRPLUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
BUILDING 4 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
CHISWICK PARK
LONDON
W4 5YE
Classification: Data processing, hosting and related activities
Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04449144
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600,000.00 on 10 Jun 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Haywood
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
18 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COBCO (462) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2008 FROM
SUITE G O1-G 03 AT STUDIO 1
114 POWER ROAD
POWER ROAD STUDIOS
CHISWICK
W4 5PY
Changed 3 Sep 2008

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 10 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airplusinternational.co.uk
www.airplusinternational.com
www.airplusinternational.insure
www.airplusinternational.active
www.airplusinternational.services
www.airplusinternational.house
www.airplusinternational.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 18 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 19 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 3 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 5 Oct 2004 10
31 May 2003 2 Aug 2004 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code