AIRPROTEKT LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Rs Bruce Ltd March Street Sheffield S9 5DQ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£655.20k
Current assets
£944.76k
Fixed assets
£1.23k
Current creditors
£227.57k
Shareholders funds
£718.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02972026
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIR PROTEKT LIMITED2 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

30/09/1930 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company