AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD

Address

AIRWAVE AUDIO AND VISION LTD
SHENKERS
4TH FLOOR SUTHERLAND HOUSE
70/78 WEST HENDON BROADWAY
LONDON
NW9 7BT
(311 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205697
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £25,727
Debtors: £28,860
Creditors due within one year: £50,222
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,365
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,810
Total Assets less Liabilities: £33,509
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Jeffrey
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMANDAR STATUTORY LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2013
WELLESLEY5COURT LTD
Changed 13 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

5 WELLESLEY COURT
APSLEY WAY
LONDON
NW2 7HF
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airwaveaudionvision.co.uk
www.airwaveaudioandvision.co.uk
www.airwaveaudionvision.com
www.airwaveaudioandvision.com
www.airwaveaudion.vision
www.airwaveaudioandvision.community
www.airwaveaudioandvision.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
24 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 10 Jul 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years