AIRWAVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

AIRWAVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
JAYS CLOSE
VIABLES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG22 4PD
Phone: 0800 011 3399
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03985643
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.20 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 178 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Bamber
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Vincent Kennedy
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Ian Mccullagh
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Tetyana Vasylevska
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
John Wozniak
19 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOTTISH WIDOWS PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2008
TAMESIDE METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCIL
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

AIRWAVE SAFETY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2007
AIRWAVE O2 LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2007
AIRWAVE MMO2 LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2005
BT SIXTY-SIX LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2001
BT WIRELESS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

CHARTER COURT 50 WINDSOR ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 2EJ
Changed 22 Feb 2016

CHARTER COURT 50 WINDSOR ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 2EJ
Changed 13 May 2009

WELLINGTON STREET
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 1YP
Changed 15 May 2008

5 LONGWALK ROAD
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB11 1TT
Changed 27 Jun 2002

81 NEWGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 7AJ
Changed 20 Nov 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1843 £906,009,563.93
Bristol City Council
1 £32,851.80
Darlington Borough Council
4 £8,546.62
Department for Work and Pensions
22 £2,916,750.40
Department of Health
38 £2,524,999.77
Lewes District Council
3 £8,015.85
London Borough of Bromley
1 £826.84
London Borough of Merton
1 £879.63
Ministry of Justice
1 £27,430.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airwave.solutions
www.airwavesolutions.community
www.airwavesolutions.active
www.airwavesolutions.org
www.airwavesolutions.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 25 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 21 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 14 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
178 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 104 times in the last few years