AIRWAYS AVIATION ACADEMY LIMITED



Last updated 16 October 2019
Legal registered address
SUITE 3B2 NORTHSIDE HOUSE MOUNT PLEASANT BARNET HERTS ENGLAND EN4 9EB

Company number
04025680
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2020

Next statement due by 16 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATLANTIC FLIGHT TRAINING LIMITED13 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/03/1927 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOSE LOPEZ

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TILMANN GABRIEL

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

07/11/187 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040256800017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company