AIRWAYS CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED

Company number 02365379



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
61 THAMES STREET WINDSOR BERKSHIRE SL4 1QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2014

Next statement due by 28 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRWAYS HOMES ASSURED TENANCIES PLC28 May 1998
ACG DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED10 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
03/02/143 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL NIELDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company