AIS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 19 April 2014
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 URQUHART TRADE CENTRE 109 URQUHART ROAD ABERDEEN AB24 5NH

Company number
SC217359
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOODFIT LIMITED26 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/08/1316 August 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/04/1326 April 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/10/1216 October 2012VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

28/09/1228 September 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/09/1214 September 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company