AITCHISON RAFFETY (COMMERCIAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Stokenchurch Business Park Ibstone Road Stokenchurch High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP14 3FE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£70.59k
Current assets
£3.10m
Fixed assets
£188.04k
Current creditors
£2.71m
Shareholders funds
£561.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03436430
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AITCHISON RAFFETY (SOUTHERN) LIMITED12 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with updates

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Matthew James Bowen as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Ian Archer as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Laurence George Barton as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Richard Dudley Smith as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company