AITKEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Wellington Square Ayr Scotland KA7 1EN

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£166
Current assets
£170.42k
Current creditors
£568.82k
Shareholders funds
£-598.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC143578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2021

Next statement due by 23 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAREMONEY LIMITED25 June 1993
B.J.K. AITKEN (PIER ROAD DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED2 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

16/09/1916 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company