AITKEN PROJECTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 3 Mar 2017)

Address

AITKEN PROJECTS LIMITED
17 RODDINGHEAD ROAD
GIFFNOCK
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G46 6TP
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC159245
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £1,315 £1,190
Debtors: £2 £238,732
Creditors due within one year: £11,424 £249,501
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,107 -£9,579
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Aitken
11 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Gary Aitken
11 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Cecilia Aitken
11 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HILLINGTON BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

2 LAW PLACE
NERSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 4QL
Changed 12 Aug 2010

THE OLD COURT
385 HILLINGTON ROAD
HILLINGTON
GLASGOW G52 4BL
Changed 19 Sep 2007

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 28 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aitkenprojects.co.uk
www.aitkenprojects.com
www.aitkenprojects.net
www.aitkenprojects.estate
www.aitkenprojects.org.uk
www.aitkenprojects.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 1 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 27 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years