AIXTRON LIMITED

Address

AIXTRON LIMITED
AIXTRON LIMITED ANDERSON ROAD
SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB24 4FQ
Phone: 01223 519 444
Fax: 01223 519 888
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of other machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03827293
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,500,000.00 on 28 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Goetzeler
27 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Bernd Schulte
1 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THOMAS SWAN SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2007
ALPHAWHIZ LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

BUCKINGWAY BUSINESS PARK
ANDERSON ROAD
SWAVESEY, CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 5FQ
Changed 15 Sep 2014

BUCKINGWAY BUSINESS PARK
ANDRESON ROAD SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 5FQ
Changed 6 Sep 2007

UNITS C1-C4
BUTTON END, HARSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 5NX
Changed 2 Dec 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 20 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aixtron.tools
www.aixtron.org.uk
www.aixtron.and
www.aixtron.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 25 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 6 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 28 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 10 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 16 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 16 Jan 2007 13
31 Dec 2004 27 Mar 2006 15
31 Dec 2003 29 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 5 Feb 2004 14
31 Dec 2001 5 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 15 Aug 2001 8
31 Dec 1999 30 Mar 2001 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code