AJ BELL MEDIA LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
4 EXCHANGE QUAY SALFORD QUAYS MANCHESTER ENGLAND M5 3EE

Company number
03733852
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MSM MAGAZINES LIMITED29 August 2007
MSM MEDIA LIMITED19 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2012 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MOHAMED TAGARI

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

08/03/198 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / A J BELL HOLDINGS LIMITED / 16/11/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company