AJ CAPITAL GROUP LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

AJ CAPITAL GROUP LTD
201 HAVERSTOCK HILL
SECOND FLOOR C/O FKGB
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW3 4QG
(684 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08114798
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2012
Financial Year End:
23 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jul 2017
For period ending:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Abrams
21 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VERSUS INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2015
VERSUS OR VERSUS INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 8 Oct 2012
EDEN ROCK BELGRAVIA LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

201 HAVERSTOCK HILL
SECOND FLOOR
LONDON
NW3 4QG
Changed 15 Sep 2016

74B EATON PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 8AU
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
23 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
23 Mar 2016 18 Jan 2017 10
24 Mar 2015 10 Feb 2016 11
30 Jun 2014 14 Jul 2014 1
30 Jun 2013 4 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 23 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years