A.J. DALTON GROUP LIMITED

Address

A.J. DALTON GROUP LIMITED
15 WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6YW
(503 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04681794
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£93,500.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £112,055 £452,397 £403,730
Debtors: £270,940 £283,219 £444,213
Creditors due within one year: £149,607 £299,564 £178,667
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £233,388 £436,052 £669,276
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £104,201 £357,276
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,088,996 £3,113,174 £3,084,365
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,088,996 £3,113,174 £3,084,365
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Dalton
9 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Dalton
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

BROWNS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2010

Previous Addresses

10 DORRIT HOUSE HENRY DICKENS COURT
ST ANNS ROAD
LONDON
KENSINGTON & CHELSEA
W11 4DR
Changed 18 Sep 2012

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 27 Mar 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 1 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 20 Aug 2014 2
30 Jun 2013 23 Aug 2013 2
30 Jun 2012 15 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years