A.J. MCCALLUM LIMITED

Address

A.J. MCCALLUM LIMITED
1 PRIORY CRESCENT
BINHAM
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK
NR21 0DB
Classification:

Marine fishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04941743
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £191,858 £137,891 £146,545
Debtors: £29,842 £14,453 £32,418
Creditors due within one year: £161,997 £141,620 £133,979
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,703 £10,724 £44,984
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,459 £10,334
Total Assets less Liabilities: £388,260 £391,332 £361,556
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £388,260 £391,332 £361,556
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Mccallum
7 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Mccallum
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.J. MCCALLAM LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

CORNER COTTAGE, JOLLY SAILORS
YARD, WELLS-NEXT-THE-SEA
NORFOLK
NR23 1LB
Changed 9 Dec 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 15 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 5 Jan 2015 7
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 5 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years