A.J. THOMAS PROPERTIES LTD

Address

A.J. THOMAS PROPERTIES LTD
2ND FLOOR HELITING HOUSE
RICHMOND HILL
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH2 6HT
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05148560
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 1 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £31,455 £60,864 £55,514
Debtors: £3,779 £65 £4,374
Creditors due within one year: £99,624 £155,680 £183,400
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £304,329 £273,968 £245,207
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £304,371 £274,184 £245,997
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Hudson
15 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Thomas
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Diane Thomas
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Thomas
8 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A. J. THOMAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

27 VICARAGE ROAD
VERWOOD
DORSET
BH31 6DR
Changed 7 Nov 2014

21 OXFORD ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH8 8ET
Changed 19 Feb 2013

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 26 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajthomasproperties.co.uk
www.ajthomasproperties.com
www.ajthomasproperties.lease
www.ajthomasproperties.net
www.ajthomasproperties.org.uk
www.ajthomasproperties.org
www.ajthomasproperties.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 24 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 11 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 21 Aug 2013 2
30 Jun 2012 18 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years