A.J. WATERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 May 2013

Address

A.J. WATERS LIMITED
284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH
LYTHAM ST ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 1LH
(780 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03974391
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2000
Dissolution Date:
26 May 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2005
Filed on:
11 Jan 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2006
Filed on:
3 May 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Ford
17 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Waters
10 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2005

Previous Company Names

RE-QUESTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

DAVID J FORD LTD, LITTLE MONEY
ROAD, LODDON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR14 6JJ
Changed 24 Oct 2011

THE OLD STUD OFFICES
THE OLD RECTORY THE STREET
BERGH APTON NORWICH
NORFOLK NR15 1BN
Changed 15 Mar 2006

2 OLD HALL GARDENS
BROOKE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR15 1JC
Changed 23 Feb 2001

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 18 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajwaters.co.uk
www.ajwaters.com
www.ajwaters.construction
www.ajwaters.org.uk
www.ajwaters.build
www.ajwaters.org
www.ajwaters.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2005 11 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 6 Jun 2005 14
30 Apr 2003 9 Jul 2004 15
30 Apr 2002 11 Mar 2004 23
30 Apr 2001 19 Dec 2001 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years