AJ WAY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 9 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 2BJ

Company number
03567820
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIRTON HOLDINGS LIMITED1 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/1915 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2019 FROM UNIT 2, SUNTERS END HILLBOTTOM ROAD SANDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE HIGH WYCOMBE HP12 4HS ENGLAND

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company