AJAY BUSINESS CENTRES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ajbc 8 Crossways Village Silwood Road Ascot England SL5 0PY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£13.11k
Current assets
£172.65k
Fixed assets
£5.20m
Current creditors
£1.90m
Shareholders funds
£2.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04259237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIVE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED 27 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

24/05/2024 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company