AJB FARMING LTD

Company number 03369331



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
HITCHCOCK HOUSE HILLTOP PARK DEVIZES ROAD SALISBURY WILTSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SP3 4UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2019

Next statement due by 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1410 - Raising of dairy cattle

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROMHAM HOUSE DAIRY FARMING LIMITED28 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/10/194 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2019 FROM BISHOPBROOK HOUSE CATHEDRAL AVENUE WELLS SOMERSET BA5 1FD ENGLANDView PDF
05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/08/1914 August 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£29.95k
Current assets
£2.03m
Fixed assets
£1.30m
Current creditors
£1.57m
Shareholders funds
£952.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company