AJC CONSTRUCTION SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

AJC CONSTRUCTION SCOTLAND LIMITED
12 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UR
(442 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Joinery installation

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC216542
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £774 £200 £123
Debtors: £2,639,538 £2,057,991 £1,697,610
Creditors due within one year: £1,562,168 £1,389,103 £1,177,280
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,097,596 £687,642 £541,806
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,562 £54,599 £859
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,502,889 £993,719 £845,223
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,502,889 £993,719
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burnett & Reid Llp
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Alastair Gordon
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gordon Hutcheon
18 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neil Paterson
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

ABOYNE JOINERY & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

ABOYNE CASTLE ABOYNE
AB34 5JP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2014

15 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1WF
Changed 14 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years