AJP LIVERPOOL LTD

Address

AJP LIVERPOOL LTD
JD ESTATES
286-288 BRECK ROAD
EVERTON
LIVERPOOL
L5 6QB
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08089560
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£6.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £6 £6 £6
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6 £6
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6 £6 £6
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deane Arslanian
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAR DEALS DIRECT LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O JD ESTATES
286-288 BRECK ROAD
EVERTON
LIVERPOOL
L5 6QB
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Aug 2013

THE CAR SHOW ROOM MILL LANE
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 8BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Aug 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajpliverpool.co.uk
www.ajpliverpool.com
www.ajpliverpool.support
www.ajpliverpool.management
www.ajpliverpool.business
www.ajpliverpool.org
www.ajpliverpool.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years