AJR ECO LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Brookside Sumpters Way Temple Farm Industrial Estate Southend-On-Sea Essex SS2 5RR

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£277.43k
Current assets
£456.34k
Fixed assets
£310.21k
Current creditors
£279.04k
Shareholders funds
£487.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04194358
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
4 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2022

Next statement due by 18 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A J R PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED26 April 2006
A & P GAS & HEATING LIMITED19 May 2006
A J R PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED18 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company