AJT FACILITIES LTD

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

AJT FACILITIES LTD
7 ROMAN WAY
COLESHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
COLESHILL
BIRMINGHAM
B46 1HG
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05338645
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
1 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2010
Filed on:
26 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Bodfish
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Burdon
31 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Wattrus
21 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2007

Previous Company Names

A J T WATTRUS FACILITIES LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2007

Previous Addresses

GROUP HOUSE
ACE BUSINESS PARK
MACKDOWN LANE BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B33 0LD
Changed 29 Apr 2005

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 24 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajtfacilities.co.uk
www.ajtfacilities.com
www.ajtfacilities.net
www.ajtfaciliti.es
www.ajtfacilities.construction
www.ajtfacilities.active
www.ajtfacilities.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 1 Oct 2010 6
30 Apr 2009 27 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 12 Nov 2008 7
30 Apr 2007 1 Oct 2007 6
30 Apr 2006 27 Sep 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code