AJW PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
43 STRATTON HEIGHTS CIRENCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 2RH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£6.68k
Current assets
£9.46k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£6.37k
Shareholders funds
£3.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04644242
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2016

Next statement due by 19 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JRV PROPERTIES LIMITED26 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

08/02/168 February 2016Annual return made up to 22 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

01/02/151 February 2015Annual return made up to 22 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company