A.J.W.B. TRAVEL LIMITED

Address

A.J.W.B. TRAVEL LIMITED
VENTURE COURT
2 DEBDALE ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN8 5AA
(355 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04951501
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £39 £105 £78
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £452 £452 £452
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£413 -£347 -£374
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £85,463 £79,922 £72,312
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£85,782 -£80,144 -£72,519
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£85,782 -£80,144 -£72,519
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeanette Bone
5 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Bone
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9787 LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

40 CHESTER ROAD CHESTER ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 1NY
Changed 9 Mar 2016

23 MANTON ROAD
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 0JT
Changed 15 Jan 2015

FLAT 2 6 OAKDEN STREET
KENNINGTON
LONDON
SE11 4UG
Changed 16 Apr 2014

17 MAGNOLIA DRIVE
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 0XD
Changed 1 Aug 2013

SEGRAVE & PARTNERS
1208/1212 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2UA
Changed 12 Feb 2010

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 17 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 5 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 24 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 14 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years