AKAL ESTATES LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
35 HIBERNIA GARDENS HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX TW3 3SB

Company number
05368791
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2015

Next statement due by 28 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IKOHI TELECOM (SOUTHALL) LIMITED17 July 2006
IKOHI ESTATES LTD5 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/06/152 June 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/05/1521 May 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

04/04/154 April 2015Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEVINDER DHILLON

View Document

29/01/1529 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DEVINDER DHILLON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company