AKAMAI FINANCIAL MARKETS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jun 2013

Address

AKAMAI FINANCIAL MARKETS (UK) LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03275166
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1996
Dissolution Date:
7 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
16 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2007
Filed on:
25 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Billett
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jamie Walter
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALEXANDER MANN LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2006
ALEXANDER MANN GLOBAL MARKETS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2003
ALEXANDERS MANN & PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 4 Mar 2011

3 WATERHOUSE SQUARE
138-142 HOLBURN
LONDON
EC1N 2SW
Changed 12 Jan 2010

ALEXANDER HOUSE
9-11 FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6HG
Changed 22 Oct 2004

ALEXANDER HOUSE 9/11
FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6HG
Changed 2 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.akamaifinancialmarkets.co.uk
www.akamaifinancialmarkets.com
www.akamaifinancialmarkets.org.uk
www.akamaifinancialmarkets.org
www.akamaifinancialmarkets.services
www.akamaifinancialmarkets.support
www.akamaifinancialmarkets.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 16 Apr 2008 16
30 Sep 2005 18 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 18 Oct 2005 13
30 Sep 2003 4 Aug 2004 11
30 Sep 2002 7 Aug 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years