AKASA (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 03406977



Last updated 15 October 2019
Registered office address
1 BEAUFORT GARDEN LONDON NW4 3QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
22 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAPICON ELECTRONICS LIMITED28 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/07/1919 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
24/07/1824 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£264.85k
Current assets
£1.41m
Fixed assets
£16.28k
Current creditors
£624.85k
Shareholders funds
£802.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company