AKCESS CIC

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

AKCESS CIC
DENNIS AND TURNBULL, SWATTON BARN
BADBURY
SWINDON
ENGLAND
SN4 0EU
(868 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05216027
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Kennedy
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Linda Kennedy
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AKCESS LTD
Changed 30 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

2267 DUNBEATH ROAD
ELGIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
SN2 8EA
Changed 16 Dec 2014

UNIT 77 SHRIVENHAM HUNDRED BUSNIESS PARK
MAJORS ROAD WATCHFIELD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN6 8TY
Changed 13 May 2014

2 KINGSDOWN ROAD
STRATTON SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN2 7PF
Changed 6 Oct 2011

2 KINGSDOWN ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN2 7PF
Changed 27 Sep 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
24 £124,171.99

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.akcesscic.co.uk
www.akcesscic.com
www.akcesscic.net
www.akcesscic.land
www.akcesscic.org
www.akcesscic.org.uk
www.akcesscic.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 26 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years