AKER ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Park Row Leeds United Kingdom LS1 5AB

Company number
05391240
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2024

Next statement due by 28 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AKER KVAERNER KAZAKHSTAN LIMITED11 July 2008
QSERV PIPELINE & PROCESS LIMITED3 September 2008
AKER KVAERNER KAZAKHSTAN LIMITED29 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2412 July 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

19/03/2419 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-14 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2323 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

29/03/2329 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-14 with no updates

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-14 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company