AKM ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

AKM ENTERPRISES LIMITED
2 WAVERLEY STREET
THE GROVES
YORK
YO31 7QZ
Phone: 01262 679 797
Fax: 01262 679 101
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03496780
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £35,084 £28,188 £14,333
Debtors: £47,622 £41,996 £31,176
Creditors due within one year: £94,182 £95,813 £76,765
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,801 -£3,823 £2,775
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,583 £787 £4,742
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,786 £10,369 £15,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,786 £10,369 £15,967
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Mccloud
2 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Anne Mccloud
2 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

HICKSIGN LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

2 WAVERLEY STREET
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO31 7QZ
Changed 23 Jan 2013

MEDINA HOUSE
2 STATION AVENUE
BRIDLINGTON
NORTH HUMBERSIDE YO16 4LZ
Changed 11 Apr 2000

9 PARKLANDS
MAIN STREET
BEEFORD
EAST YORKSHIRE YO25 8EY
Changed 23 Nov 1998

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 10 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 17 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 14 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 11 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years