AKME SECURITY (UK) LTD



Last updated 21 November 2013
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR, 264 MANCHESTER ROAD WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA1 3RB

Company number
06183570
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH WEST GUARDS SECURITY GROUP LIMITED1 June 2009
AKME SECURITAS (UK) LIMITED30 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/134 April 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

04/01/134 January 2013NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

View Document

13/07/1213 July 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000008

View Document

08/11/118 November 2011DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

01/11/111 November 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company