AKOS BMC LTD

Address

AKOS BMC LTD
2A MELFORD ROAD
2A MELFORD ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG1 1RH
Phone: 020 8514 8495
Phone: 07837 987 332
Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08172505
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £19,864 £2,352 £1,090
Debtors: £8,795 £495 £491
Creditors due within one year: £4,019 £18,154 £19,009
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,640 -£15,307 -£17,428
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £31,655
Total Assets less Liabilities: £171 -£5,439 -£10,211
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £171 -£5,439 -£10,211
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Syed Saeed
8 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AKOS BRANDING & PACKAGING LTD
Changed 7 Feb 2013
BRASSMACULA LTD
Changed 30 Nov 2012
BLUONION LTD
Changed 10 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

FORTIS HOUSE
160 LONDON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8BB
ENGLAND
Changed 26 May 2015

160 LONDON ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8BB
ENGLAND
Changed 26 May 2015

2A MELFORD ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 1RH
Changed 22 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.akosbmc.co.uk
www.akosbmc.marketing
www.akosbmc.business
www.akosbmc.active
www.akosbmc.support
www.akosbmc.market
www.akosbmc.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 21 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 5 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years