AKS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

AKS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
GREATWORTH HALL BUSINESS CENTRE
GREATWORTH
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX17 2DH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04281440
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £43 £384 £204
Debtors: £177,290 £190,369 £176,841
Creditors due within one year: £1,278,736 £971,213 £1,049,152
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£108,403 £252,540 £160,893
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £677,289 £1,066,678 £1,715,089
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,039,308 £427,142 £403,738
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,039,308 £427,142 £403,738
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Santosh Kharaud
30 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2002
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2002
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2002
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2002
NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

FOLDVEND LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

3 ST. MARYS CLOSE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7TL
UNITED KINGDOM

HILLIARD HOUSE
LESTER WAY
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 9TA

THE CHESTNUT SUITE GREATWORTH HALL BUSINESS CENTRE
GREATWORTH
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 2DH
ENGLAND
Changed 4 May 2016

HAMPDEN HOUSE MONUMENT PARK
CHALGROVE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX44 7RW
Changed 26 Apr 2016

OFFICE 17 HAMPDEN HOUSE
MONUMENT PARK CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX44 7RW
Changed 3 Oct 2014

3 ST. MARYS CLOSE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7TL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2010

27 LIDDON ROAD
CHALGROVE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX44 7YH
Changed 20 Aug 2002

11 ST JOHNS ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 6NB
Changed 18 Mar 2002

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 14 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 18 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 11 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 31 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 31 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years