AKSWARD LIMITED



Last updated 20 November 2019
Legal registered address
SEACOURT TOWER WEST WAY OXFORD UNITED KINGDOM OX2 0JJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£191.37k
Current assets
£1.99m
Fixed assets
£128.59k
Current creditors
£789.51k
Shareholders funds
£1.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05433208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
22 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HLF 3230 LIMITED23 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/196 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

11/10/1811 October 2018SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

27/09/1827 September 201821/06/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 175875.00

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company