AKUR CAPITAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jun 2012

Address

AKUR CAPITAL LIMITED
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
(689 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06720810
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
28 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 8 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
6 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2010
Filed on:
8 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

NEW KENSINGTON CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

27 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
EC4R 1BB
Changed 11 Apr 2011

ROSENBLATT 9-13 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AF
Changed 28 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/11/2008 FROM
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
Changed 11 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.akurcapital.active
www.akurcapital.and
www.akurcapital.consulting
www.akurcapital.financial
www.akurcapital.org.uk
www.akurcapital.management
www.akur.capital

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 6 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years