AKZO NOBEL (NSC) LIMITED



Last updated 15 October 2019
Legal registered address
THE AKZONOBEL BUILDING WEXHAM ROAD SLOUGH UNITED KINGDOM SL2 5DS

Company number
00226707
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2020

Next statement due by 13 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL STARCH & CHEMICAL LIMITED29 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED DAVID ALLAN TURNER

View Document

18/10/1818 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FERGAL O'SHEA

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LYNETTE CARTER

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company