AKZO NOBEL PACKAGING COATINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE AKZONOBEL BUILDING WEXHAM ROAD SLOUGH UNITED KINGDOM SL2 5DS

Company number
00059837
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1898
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2019

Next statement due by 14 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICI PACKAGING COATINGS LIMITED15 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewAppointment of Lynette Jean Cherryl Carter as a secretary on 2021-07-30

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES KAVANAGH

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLA SPRIGG

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LYNETTE CARTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AKZO NOBEL PACKAGING COATINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company