AL-ABBAS LIMITED

Address

AL-ABBAS LIMITED
ROOM11 THE VALE BUSINESS CENTRE
ACTON
LONDON
ENGLAND
W3 7QS
(574 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04628495
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £200
Creditors due within one year: £120,160
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,000 £1,000 -£119,960
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £210,520
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,001 £1,000 -£330,479
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,001 £1,000 -£330,479
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Talat Mahmood
31 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

GOLDBURY DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O ROOM 6
203-205 THE VALE
LONDON
W3 7QS
Changed 11 Oct 2016

65 - 69
THRESHOLD HOUSE SHEPHERDS BUSH GREEN
LONDON
W12 8TX
Changed 12 Oct 2015

2 BAMBOROUGH GARDENS
LONDON
W12 8QN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jan 2014

258-262 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W12 7JA
Changed 20 Dec 2012

7 WHITEFIELD AVENUE
LONDON
NW2 1TH
Changed 17 Oct 2006

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 9 Apr 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 6 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 12 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years