AL DAR GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

AL DAR GROUP LIMITED
C/O MCAK & CO
NO15 1ST FLOOR PRINCETON MEWS
167-169 LONDON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT2 6PT
(312 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03989279
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2010
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohamad Eid
10 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EID HOLDING LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

61-63 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 2HZ
Changed 12 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aldargroup.co.uk
www.aldar.group
www.aldargroup.company
www.aldargroup.and
www.aldargroup.services
www.aldargroup.management
www.aldargroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 12 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 28 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years