AL JAZEERA SATELLITE CHANNEL II LIMITED

Address

AL JAZEERA SATELLITE CHANNEL II LIMITED
PREMIER SUITE 4 CHURCHILL ROAD
58 STATION ROAD
NORTH HARROW
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
HA2 7ST
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08754803
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muftah Al Suwaidan
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dentons Secretaries Limited
30 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SNRDCO 3139 LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

ONE FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
Changed 19 Feb 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Mar 2016 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years