AL MASAR RESTAURANT LTD

Address

AL MASAR RESTAURANT LTD
87 WARREN ROAD
LONDON
NW2 7NH
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08122137
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £9,938 £4,108 £7,669
Debtors: £35,384 £55,495 £52,565
Creditors due within one year: £177,597 £43,216 £48,550
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£120,375 £23,262 £18,659
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £144,727 £102,098
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£13,639 £93 -£1,042
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,639 £93 -£1,042
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shamahmod Daulatzai
28 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Naqibullah Daulatzai
28 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REEM RESTAURANT LTD
Changed 30 Jun 2014
REEM AL WADI RESTAURANT LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2014
REEM AL BAWADI RESTAURANT LTD
Changed 23 May 2014
REEM-ALBEWADI RESTAURANT LTD
Changed 28 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

FLAT 13 HINSTOCK
210 BELSIZE ROAD
LONDON
NW6 4DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2012

141 FRANCISCAN RD
LONDON
SW17 8DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years