ALACO LIMITED



Legal registered address
73 CORNHILL LONDON EC3V 3QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£2.71m
Current assets
£6.42m
Current creditors
£369.27k
Shareholders funds
£6.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04369101
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2020

Next statement due by 21 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AADIA LIMITED20 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/207 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/11/1919 November 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMY ELIZABETH LASHINSKY / 14/10/2019

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMY ELIZABETH LASHINSKY / 14/10/2019

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMY ELIZABETH LASHINSKY / 14/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company