ALAIN ROUVEURE LIMITED



Last updated 28 March 2019
Legal registered address
FINSBURY HOUSE NEW STREET CHIPPING NORTON OXFORDSHIRE OX7 5LL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£7.70k
Current assets
£27.98k
Current creditors
£86.97k
Shareholders funds
£-27.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03898369
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2018

Next statement due by 5 January 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABELLO LIMITED2 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1912 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS PHIPPS

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALAIN ROUVEURE

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company