ALAMO MANUFACTURING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

ALAMO MANUFACTURING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
ALAMO MANUFACTURING SERVICES (UK) LTD STATION ROAD
SALFORD PRIORS
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 8SW
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
00080026
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1904 (112 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,484,666.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Davies Obe
15 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Edward Madden
3 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
15 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2005
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 1988

Previous Company Names

BOMFORD TURNER LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

ALAMO MANUFACTURING SERVICES
(UK) LIMITED STATION ROAD
SALFORD PRIORS EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR118SW
Changed 9 May 2008

PO BOX 18
SALFORD PRIORS
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE WR11 5SW
Changed 23 Aug 2001

TEMESIDE WORKS
LUDLOW
SHROPSHIRE
SY8 1JL
Changed 1 Feb 1994

SALFORD PRIORS,
EVESHAM,
WORCS
WR11 5SW
Changed 20 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alamomanufacturingservices.org.uk
www.alamomanufacturingservices.and
www.alamomanufacturing.services
www.alamomanufacturingservices.net
www.alamomanufacturingservices.equipment
www.alamomanufacturingservices.org
www.alamomanufacturingservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 75 times in the last few years